Hotel Pepe Vieira

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo, located 4.3 km from the Aguete Beach, boasts a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Featuring 14 rooms with views of the ocean, this Raxo hotel is about 15 minutes' drive from Canelas Beach.

    The centre of Raxo can be reached within a 5-minute walk, and natural attractions like the Areas Beach are 2.4 km away. Approximately 10 minutes by car from the smoke-free Pepe Vieira, guests will find the Samieira Beach. Raxo bus stop is within reach of this hotel.

    The rooms at the property have wireless internet and a flat screen TV, along with a mini fridge bar for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are fitted with a hairdryer and a shower cap.

    The pool bar is ideal for a relaxing drink. Tito Mexillon is ideal for tasting Spanish cuisine and is situated merely 1.1 km from Hotel Pepe Vieira.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:30 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo

    The rooms at the property have wireless internet and a flat screen TV, along with a mini fridge bar for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are fitted with a hairdryer and a shower cap.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Amenities photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Restaurant photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Room photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Interior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Corridors photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Interior photo
    Standard Room Terrace

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Room photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Corridors photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo
    Deluxe Room Terrace

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Room photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Corridors photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Interior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Interior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo Exterior photo
    Standard Room Terrace

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Pepe Vieira?
      The Hotel Pepe Vieira provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:30 and ending at 22:00, with a check-out time by 11:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Pepe Vieira Raxo